waypoints.now
waypoints / 🇮🇹 IT / Porto Torres Timings are not live · Documented
City · IT

Porto Torres

11 places reachable without changing, across 1 terminal . You do not board anything in Porto Torres itself; each one below says how far out it is.

Where you actually leave from

1 place to board, none of them "Porto Torres" itself. The distance is from the centre — an airport an hour out is a different journey from one thirteen kilometres away, and folding that into a flight time is the false claim this site exists to avoid.

Porto Torres sea 1 km out 11 destinations

The shape of what Porto Torres reaches

sea more than one way

Everywhere Porto Torres reaches

All 11 of them, deduped across every terminal — 11 by sea.

11 destinations
Corsica Porto Torres sea 3 h 30
Ajaccio Porto Torres sea 4 h 15 124 km
Porto-Vecchio Porto Torres sea 4 h 45 112 km
Civitavecchia Porto Torres sea 8 h 00 315 km
Toulon Porto Torres sea 11 h 38 325 km
Genoa Porto Torres sea 12 h 14 399 km
Barcelona Porto Torres sea 13 h 03 524 km
Livorno Porto Torres journey not held 340 km
Nice Porto Torres journey not held 331 km
Marseille Porto Torres journey not held 371 km
Propriano Porto Torres journey not held 102 km

Which months these run

Season not heldwe can say when we looked, not which months run

Our records for journeys from Porto Torres were read on 11 August 2026 and describe the network as it ran that week. We hold no month-by-month variation, so this page cannot tell you whether a crossing runs in February.

If you are travelling well outside August 2026, confirm with the operator before you plan around it.